Learn to Play Baseball & Softball for Beginners

learn
Ages 5  - 8
Fundementals of Baseball and Softball

Designed as an introduction to Baseball and/or Softball for the youngest player. Sets the foundational basis in defensive and offensive skills, as well as teaching a basic knowledge of the game.

Structure
60 minutes,  1 time per week,  4 weeks
2021-02-08 - 2021-03-01
Times
Monday
04:30 PM  -  05:30 PM
Member Price
$80.00
Price may be prorated at checkout
Non-Member Price
$100.00
Price may be prorated at checkout
learn
Ages 7  - 9
Beginning Defense

Designed for the player who is just entering kid-pitch level. Goes through fundementals of all basic defensive skills in order to set the foundation to be able to take the field this Spring.

Structure
60 minutes,  1 time per week,  4 weeks
2021-02-08 - 2021-03-01
Times
Monday
05:30 PM  -  06:30 PM
Member Price
$128.00
Price may be prorated at checkout
Non-Member Price
$160.00
Price may be prorated at checkout
learn
Ages 7  - 9
Beginner Pitching

Designed for the player who is just entering kid-pitch level. Goes through fundementals of throwing and pitching in order to set the foundation for Spring tryouts and play.

Structure
60 minutes,  1 time per week,  4 weeks
2021-02-08 - 2021-03-01
Times
Monday
06:30 PM  -  07:30 PM
Member Price
$160.00
Price may be prorated at checkout
Non-Member Price
$200.00
Price may be prorated at checkout
learn
Ages 7  - 9
Beginner Catching

Designed for the player who is just entering kid-pitch level. Goes through fundementals of catching, receiving, and blocking in order to set the foundation for Spring tryouts and play.

Structure
120 minutes,  1 time per week,  4 weeks
2021-02-08 - 2021-03-01
Times
Monday
07:30 PM  -  09:30 PM
Member Price
$160.00
Price may be prorated at checkout
Non-Member Price
$200.00
Price may be prorated at checkout
learn
Ages 7  - 9
Baseline Hitting

Designed for the player who is just entering kid-pitch level. Goes through fundementals of hitting and refines swing and understanding of the principles of hitting from a live pitch.

Structure
60 minutes,  1 time per week,  4 weeks
2021-02-08 - 2021-03-02
Times
Tuesday
05:00 PM  -  06:00 PM
Member Price
$128.00
Price may be prorated at checkout
Non-Member Price
$160.00
Price may be prorated at checkout